banner USF Home College of Arts & Sciences OASIS myUSF USF A-Z Index

USF Home > College of Arts and Sciences > Department of English

Undergraduate Courses

Course Bulletin

Permit Requests

Click here to request a permit into a closed or restricted course.

Current Courses (Spring 2017)

RefCourse/SecCourse TitleInstructor/Meeting
15369ENC 1101
(sec 001)
Composition I
INTO Students Only -- Crosslisted with 10223
A. Tisdale
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 150
10213ENC 1101
(sec 002)
Composition I
J. Rea
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 351
10214ENC 1101
(sec 003)
Composition I
S. Roth
MW 11:00am-12:15pm EDU 316
10215ENC 1101
(sec 004)
Composition I
Crosslisted with 11463
N. Carr
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 257
10216ENC 1101
(sec 005)
Composition I
N. Carr
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 257
10219ENC 1101
(sec 008)
Composition I
A. Tisdale
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 352
10220ENC 1101
(sec 009)
Composition I
B. Jackson
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 480
10222ENC 1101
(sec 010)
Composition I
E. Ricketts
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 337
10223ENC 1101
(sec 011)
Composition I
Crosslisted with 15369
A. Tisdale
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 150
10224ENC 1101
(sec 012)
Composition I
S. Uddin
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 349
11460ENC 1101
(sec 013)
Composition I
N. Carr
MW 9:30am-10:45am EDU 257
11461ENC 1101
(sec 014)
Composition I
S. Uddin
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 353
11462ENC 1101
(sec 015)
Composition I
J. Rea
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm BSN 1403
11463ENC 1101
(sec 016)
Composition I
INTO Students Only -- Crosslisted with 10215
N. Carr
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 257
11464ENC 1101
(sec 017)
Composition I
INTO Students Only -- Crosslisted with 10219
A. Tisdale
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 352
11691ENC 1101
(sec 018)
Composition I
S. Roth
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 249
12089ENC 1101
(sec 019)
Composition I
M. Nusspickel
F 8:00am-10:45am CPR 466
12090ENC 1101
(sec 020)
Composition I
S. Roth
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 464
22398ENC 1101
(sec 021)
Composition I
L. Jewell
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 247
22399ENC 1101
(sec 022)
Composition I
S. Uddin
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 316
23298ENC 1101
(sec 023)
Composition I
K. Luce
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 481
23326ENC 1101
(sec 024)
Composition I
Crosslisted with 23327
J. Rea
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 3074
23327ENC 1101
(sec 025)
Composition I
Crosslisted with 23326
J. Rea
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 3074
10221ENC 1101
(sec 701)
Composition I
J. Paquette
OFFT OFF
14130ENC 1101
(sec 713)
Composition I
K. Wiggs
OFFT OFF
12091ENC 1101
(sec 901)
Composition I
M. Nusspickel
MW 6:30pm-7:45pm CPR 463
10218ENC 1101
(sec 903)
Composition I
A. Khawaja
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CMC 109
10225ENC 1102
(sec 001)
Composition II
R. Ryan
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 250
10226ENC 1102
(sec 002)
Composition II
K. Ip
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 251
10227ENC 1102
(sec 003)
Composition II
D. Mont'Ros
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 247
10228ENC 1102
(sec 005)
Composition II
A. Hoffman
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 254
10229ENC 1102
(sec 006)
Composition II
A. Sawchyn
MW 9:30am-10:45am SOC 285
10962ENC 1102
(sec 007)
Composition II
M. Changamire
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 462
10230ENC 1102
(sec 008)
Composition II
S. Bennington
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 125
10233ENC 1102
(sec 011)
Composition II
D. Penuliar
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 351
10234ENC 1102
(sec 012)
Composition II
K. Gocinski
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 350
17450ENC 1102
(sec 013)
Composition II
K. Hanson
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 345
17805ENC 1102
(sec 014)
Composition II
K. Wiggs
MW 9:30am-10:45am SOC 317
10236ENC 1102
(sec 015)
Composition II
K. Wiggs
MW 11:00am-12:15pm SOC 384
10237ENC 1102
(sec 016)
Composition II
A. Hoffman
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 150
17806ENC 1102
(sec 017)
Composition II
A. Carter
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 353
17807ENC 1102
(sec 018)
Composition II
K. Collins
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm BSN 1402
10238ENC 1102
(sec 019)
Composition II
S. Spencer
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 250
10949ENC 1102
(sec 022)
Composition II
A. Phillips
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 461
10950ENC 1102
(sec 023)
Composition II
N. Pearlstone
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 480
10242ENC 1102
(sec 024)
Composition II
N. Pearlstone
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 471
10243ENC 1102
(sec 025)
Composition II
A. Phillips
F 8:00am-10:45am CPR 247
10244ENC 1102
(sec 026)
Composition II
A. Phillips
F 11:00am-1:45pm BSN 1403
10245ENC 1102
(sec 027)
Composition II
J. Rea
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CPR 125
10247ENC 1102
(sec 029)
Composition II
J. Rea
F 11:00am-1:45pm CPR 125
10251ENC 1102
(sec 032)
Composition II
A. Aranda
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 252
10252ENC 1102
(sec 033)
Composition II
A. Aranda
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 471
10253ENC 1102
(sec 034)
Composition II
A. Carter
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 124
10254ENC 1102
(sec 035)
Composition II
K. Rouisse
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 351
10255ENC 1102
(sec 036)
Composition II
K. Collins
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm BSN 1300
10258ENC 1102
(sec 039)
Composition II
J. Fennell
TR 11:00am-12:15pm BSN 2200
10260ENC 1102
(sec 041)
Composition II
J. Fennell
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 464
10262ENC 1102
(sec 044)
Composition II
L. Kuliyeva
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 354
10263ENC 1102
(sec 045)
Composition II
R. Ryan
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 250
10264ENC 1102
(sec 046)
Composition II
L. Dubois
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 464
10265ENC 1102
(sec 047)
Composition II
A. Sawchyn
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 353
10266ENC 1102
(sec 048)
Composition II
D. Davis
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 3074
10269ENC 1102
(sec 050)
Composition II
A. De Carion
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 463
10270ENC 1102
(sec 051)
Composition II
O. Cimpean
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 337
10271ENC 1102
(sec 052)
Composition II
G. Van Winkle
TR 11:00am-12:15pm EDU 254
10272ENC 1102
(sec 053)
Composition II
K. Townsend
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 481
10273ENC 1102
(sec 054)
Composition II
A. Hoffman
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BSN 1403
10276ENC 1102
(sec 057)
Composition II
R. Ryan
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 252
10277ENC 1102
(sec 058)
Composition II
L. Kuliyeva
MW 11:00am-12:15pm EDU 214
10278ENC 1102
(sec 059)
Composition II
R. Ryan
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 252
10279ENC 1102
(sec 060)
Composition II
K. Rouisse
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 250
10282ENC 1102
(sec 063)
Composition II
B. Botkin
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 354
10951ENC 1102
(sec 068)
Composition II
K. Wiggs
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 463
17973ENC 1102
(sec 069)
Composition II
K. Wiggs
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 347
10952ENC 1102
(sec 070)
Composition II
W. Drugan
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 124
10953ENC 1102
(sec 071)
Composition II
W. Drugan
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 350
10954ENC 1102
(sec 072)
Composition II
W. Drugan
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 462
10957ENC 1102
(sec 075)
Composition II
A. De Carion
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 481
10958ENC 1102
(sec 076)
Composition II
C. Clague
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 352
10959ENC 1102
(sec 077)
Composition II
A. De Carion
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 249
10960ENC 1102
(sec 078)
Composition II
K. Gocinski
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 250
11109ENC 1102
(sec 082)
Composition II
P. Cannon
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 461
11115ENC 1102
(sec 084)
Composition II
K. Hanson
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 466
11469ENC 1102
(sec 085)
Composition II
W. Drugan
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 471
11465ENC 1102
(sec 086)
Composition II
A. De Carion
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 466
11471ENC 1102
(sec 087)
Composition II
A. Sawchyn
TR 9:30am-10:45am BSN 1403
11472ENC 1102
(sec 088)
Composition II
A. Sawchyn
TR 11:00am-12:15pm BSN 1403
11473ENC 1102
(sec 089)
Composition II
H. Campbell
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 352
11508ENC 1102
(sec 093)
Composition II
K. Rouisse
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 471
12097ENC 1102
(sec 097)
Composition II
H. Campbell
TR 9:30am-10:45am SOC 384
12137ENC 1102
(sec 098)
Composition II
A. De Carion
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 464
12138ENC 1102
(sec 099)
Composition II
B. Botkin
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm SOC 303
12142ENC 1102
(sec 100)
Composition II
P. Cannon
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 462
15370ENC 1102
(sec 103)
Composition II
K. Rouisse
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 466
10268ENC 1102
(sec 105)
Composition II
M. Changamire
F 11:00am-1:45pm SOC 317
11690ENC 1102
(sec 106)
Composition II
S. Basil
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CPR 471
12150ENC 1102
(sec 107)
Composition II
K. Hanson
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 480
19164ENC 1102
(sec 701)
Composition II
S. Derisi
OFFT OFF
12098ENC 1102
(sec 704)
Composition II
N. Lewis
OFFT OFF
10235ENC 1102
(sec 705)
Composition II
N. Lewis
OFFT OFF
19165ENC 1102
(sec 706)
Composition II
L. Dubois
OFFT OFF
12456ENC 1102
(sec 712)
Composition II
R. Gaspar
OFFT OFF
14131ENC 1102
(sec 714)
Composition II
R. Gaspar
OFFT OFF
22408ENC 1102
(sec 715)
Composition II
J. Thornton
OFFT OFF
22410ENC 1102
(sec 716)
Composition II
J. Thornton
OFFT OFF
23093ENC 1102
(sec 717)
Composition II
J. Thornton
OFFT OFF
23094ENC 1102
(sec 718)
Composition II
J. Thornton
OFFT OFF
10961ENC 1102
(sec 903)
Composition II
T. Murray
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 461
12094ENC 1102
(sec 905)
Composition II
S. Basil
W 6:30pm-9:15pm SOC 384
12884ENC 1102
(sec 906)
Composition II
T. Murray
M 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 350
12885ENC 1102
(sec 908)
Composition II
M. Changamire
R 6:30pm-9:15pm CIS 1027
11470ENC 1102
(sec 909)
Composition II
K. Gocinski
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CPR 351
11466ENC 1102
(sec 910)
Composition II
K. Gocinski
TR 6:30pm-7:45pm CPR 471
11546LIT 2000
(sec 002)
Introduction to Literature
M. Wise
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 415
12004LIT 2000
(sec 003)
Introduction to Literature
Course Flyer
J. Tootalian
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 464
12677LIT 2000
(sec 004)
Introduction to Literature
C. Childs
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 481
19668LIT 2000
(sec 005)
Introduction to Literature
S. Neumeister
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 251
21148LIT 2000
(sec 006)
Introduction to Literature
S. Kanjilal
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 350
21149LIT 2000
(sec 007)
Introduction to Literature
C. Kolba
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 347
21154LIT 2000
(sec 008)
Introduction to Literature
H. Alcorn
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 124
21942LIT 2000
(sec 009)
Introduction to Literature
D. Davis
MW 11:00am-12:15pm SOC 303
21944LIT 2000
(sec 010)
Introduction to Literature
D. Rine
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 353
21945LIT 2000
(sec 011)
Introduction to Literature
C. Childs
MW 11:00am-12:15pm BSN 1102
23168LIT 2000
(sec 012)
Introduction to Literature
T. Curran
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm BSN 1402
23169LIT 2000
(sec 013)
Introduction to Literature
D. Davis
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CIS 3074
23184LIT 2000
(sec 014)
Introduction to Literature
M. Leib
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 347
23306LIT 2000
(sec 015)
Introduction to Literature
Course Flyer
E. Pavlinich
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 254
24224LIT 2000
(sec 016)
Introduction to Literature
G. Simons
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 347
24274LIT 2000
(sec 018)
Introduction to Literature
M. Wise
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm SOC 317
24271LIT 2000
(sec 019)
Introduction to Literature
D. Davis
TR 9:30am-10:45am BSN 1402
24536LIT 2000
(sec 020)
Introduction to Literature
H. Fox
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 314
24598LIT 2000
(sec 022)
Introduction to Literature
J. Fennell
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BSN 1403
21901LIT 2000
(sec 700)
Introduction to Literature
A. Wilson
OFFT OFF
21902LIT 2000
(sec 701)
Introduction to Literature
A. Wilson
OFFT OFF
21903LIT 2000
(sec 702)
Introduction to Literature
H. Alcorn
OFFT OFF
18849LIT 2020
(sec 003)
Intro to the Short Story
Course Flyer
L. Kuliyeva
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 249
10316LIT 2030
(sec 001)
Introduction to Poetry
E. Kicak
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 338
10316LIT 2030
(sec 001)
Introduction to Poetry
E. Kicak
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 338
13506LIT 2040
(sec 002)
Introduction to Drama
M. Leib
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 339
10206CRW 2100
(sec 001)
Narration and Description
M. Leib
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 463
10208CRW 2100
(sec 003)
Narration and Description
K. Luce
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 347
11726CRW 2100
(sec 006)
Narration and Description
K. Ip
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 214
10289ENC 2210
(sec 002)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Fawver
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 354
10290ENC 2210
(sec 003)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Walkup
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CIS 3074
21128ENC 2210
(sec 006)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Fawver
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 461
21129ENC 2210
(sec 007)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Tivnan
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 462
21130ENC 2210
(sec 008)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Tivnan
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 354
21131ENC 2210
(sec 009)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Tivnan
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 349
21132ENC 2210
(sec 010)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
J. Tootalian
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 347
21133ENC 2210
(sec 011)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
J. Tootalian
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 249
21134ENC 2210
(sec 012)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Pearsall
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 247
21135ENC 2210
(sec 013)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
J. Tootalian
F 11:00am-1:45pm CPR 353
24228ENC 2210
(sec 014)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Phillips
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 202
24229ENC 2210
(sec 015)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
S. Phillips
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 213
13889ENC 2210
(sec 700)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
E. Kelly
OFFT OFF
12842ENC 2210
(sec 701)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
E. Kelly
OFFT OFF
21884ENC 2210
(sec 702)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
T. Don
OFFT OFF
21885ENC 2210
(sec 703)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
T. Don
OFFT OFF
21886ENC 2210
(sec 704)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
M. Stowe
OFFT OFF
21888ENC 2210
(sec 705)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only. All others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
M. Stowe
OFFT OFF
24144ENC 2210
(sec 900)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Walkup
T 5:00pm-7:45pm CMC 209
11544ENC 2210
(sec 902)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Fawver
W 5:00pm-7:45pm CMC 209
21755ENC 2210
(sec 904)
Technical Writing
For Health Science majors only; all others contact: hhsadvise@usf.edu
K. Fawver
R 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 351
16582ENG 3014
(sec 001)
Intro to Literary Methodology
J. Cook
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 125
12678LIT 3022
(sec 001)
Modern Short Prose
Q. Le
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 339
10200AML 3032
(sec 002)
Am Lit From 1860 to 1912
E. Smith
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 257
21638AML 3032
(sec 901)
Am Lit From 1860 to 1912
E. Smith
M 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 460
21152LIT 3101
(sec 001)
Literature of the Western Wrld
S. Diecidue
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 124
10320LIT 3103
(sec 003)
Great Literature of the World
S. Diecidue
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 124
11358LIT 3103
(sec 004)
Great Literature of the World
S. Fiore
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 339
18966LIT 3103
(sec 007)
Great Literature of the World
S. Fiore
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 339
10323LIT 3103
(sec 901)
Great Literature of the World
K. Fawver
T 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 461
11542CRW 3111
(sec 001)
Form and Technique of Fiction
L. Jewell
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 247
11904CRW 3111
(sec 002)
Form and Technique of Fiction
A. Hoffman
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 466
21641CRW 3111
(sec 003)
Form and Technique of Fiction
A. Sawchyn
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 250
12799CRW 3111
(sec 901)
Form and Technique of Fiction
Course Flyer
A. Cendrowski
M 6:30pm-9:15pm CIS 1023
18074CRW 3111
(sec 902)
Form and Technique of Fiction
Course Flyer
G. Jackson
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 466
10210CRW 3112
(sec 001)
Fiction I
J. Rosello
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 254
12339CRW 3112
(sec 002)
Fiction I
C. Guiol
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 131
21626CRW 3112
(sec 003)
Fiction I
K. Gonzalez
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 350
12805CRW 3112
(sec 901)
Fiction I
K. Gonzalez
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 249
12800CRW 3121
(sec 901)
Fiction II
J. Fleming
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 462
17259CRW 3121
(sec 902)
Fiction II
K. Gonzalez
M 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 249
10308ENL 3230
(sec 901)
British Lit 1616-1780
E. Jones
T 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 251
17271ENC 3242
(sec 001)
Technical Comm for Majors
M. Leahy
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 202
24143AML 3243
(sec 001)
Amer Lit 1945-Present
Y. Irizarry
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 354
24143AML 3243
(sec 001)
Amer Lit 1945-Present
Y. Irizarry
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 354
11875ENC 3246
(sec 001)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
J. Nance
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 461
11876ENC 3246
(sec 002)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
T. Lacy
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 345
11878ENC 3246
(sec 004)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
B. Sullivan
MW 11:00am-12:15pm EDU 213
11879ENC 3246
(sec 005)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
T. Lacy
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 345
11880ENC 3246
(sec 006)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
T. Lacy
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 345
11881ENC 3246
(sec 007)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
B. Cagle
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CMC 209
12545ENC 3246
(sec 008)
Communication for Engineers
D. Eyestone
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 466
17274ENC 3246
(sec 010)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. McCabe-Remmell
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 202
17374ENC 3246
(sec 011)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
N. Kass
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CMC 209
18888ENC 3246
(sec 012)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
D. Eyestone
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 202
18890ENC 3246
(sec 013)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
B. Sullivan
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 213
18887ENC 3246
(sec 014)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
B. Sullivan
MW 9:30am-10:45am EDU 213
21716ENC 3246
(sec 015)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. McCabe-Remmell
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 202
21717ENC 3246
(sec 016)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
K. Blackwell
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 202
21718ENC 3246
(sec 017)
Communication for Engineers
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
K. Blackwell
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 202
24223ENC 3246
(sec 019)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post Bacc Standing
A. Hoffman
F 8:00am-10:45am CPR 202
24226ENC 3246
(sec 020)
Communication for Engineers
P. McCabe-Remmell
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 202
24227ENC 3246
(sec 021)
Communication for Engineers
J. Nance
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 121
18892ENC 3246
(sec 700)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing.
M. Shuman
OFFT OFF
18893ENC 3246
(sec 701)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Doc Standing.
R. Cheng
OFFT OFF
21890ENC 3246
(sec 702)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing.
R. Cheng
OFFT OFF
24293ENC 3246
(sec 703)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing.
R. Cheng
OFFT OFF
11882ENC 3246
(sec 901)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
B. Cagle
R 5:00pm-7:45pm CMC 209
15329ENC 3246
(sec 905)
Communication for Engineers
Engineering majors only; Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
R. Passmore
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm CPR 121
21891ENC 3249
(sec 700)
Comm for IT Professionals
ITC and IFS majors only. Junior, Senior standing
M. Shuman
OFFT OFF
11884ENC 3250
(sec 001)
Professional Writing
A. Thompson
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 352
11885ENC 3250
(sec 002)
Professional Writing
P. Cannon
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 338
11886ENC 3250
(sec 003)
Professional Writing
Laptops strongly recommended
D. Eyestone
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 347
11887ENC 3250
(sec 004)
Professional Writing
S. Daniels
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 338
21136ENC 3250
(sec 005)
Professional Writing
C. Childs
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 481
11889ENC 3250
(sec 006)
Professional Writing
A. Sawchyn
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 252
11890ENC 3250
(sec 007)
Professional Writing
R. Passmore
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 337
21137ENC 3250
(sec 008)
Professional Writing
R. Passmore
F 11:00am-1:45pm CPR 462
11891ENC 3250
(sec 009)
Professional Writing
Laptops strongly recommended
D. Eyestone
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 461
11892ENC 3250
(sec 010)
Professional Writing
D. McLeod
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 349
11893ENC 3250
(sec 011)
Professional Writing
P. McCabe-Remmell
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 339
11894ENC 3250
(sec 012)
Professional Writing
A. Bolick
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 347
11895ENC 3250
(sec 013)
Professional Writing
A. Bolick
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 461
11896ENC 3250
(sec 014)
Professional Writing
E. Metzger
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 339
11897ENC 3250
(sec 015)
Professional Writing
J. Nance
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 285
11898ENC 3250
(sec 016)
Professional Writing
A. Thompson
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 345
11899ENC 3250
(sec 017)
Professional Writing
S. Daniels
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 339
11901ENC 3250
(sec 019)
Professional Writing
A. Thompson
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 351
15328ENC 3250
(sec 020)
Professional Writing
M. Wise
F 11:00am-1:45pm EDU 213
18178ENC 3250
(sec 021)
Professional Writing
J. Nance
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm SOC 285
12001ENC 3250
(sec 022)
Professional Writing
P. Cannon
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 350
12010ENC 3250
(sec 023)
Professional Writing
J. Cook
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 461
12011ENC 3250
(sec 024)
Professional Writing
M. Conklin
TR 8:00am-9:15am EDU 254
12011ENC 3250
(sec 024)
Professional Writing
M. Conklin
TR 8:00am-9:15am EDU 254
12111ENC 3250
(sec 025)
Professional Writing
R. Stephens
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 353
12112ENC 3250
(sec 026)
Professional Writing
A. Thompson
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 250
12541ENC 3250
(sec 027)
Professional Writing
R. Cheng
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 349
18830ENC 3250
(sec 028)
Professional Writing
P. McCabe-Remmell
TR 8:00am-9:15am CPR 345
18831ENC 3250
(sec 029)
Professional Writing
K. Womack
F 11:00am-1:45pm SOC 303
18889ENC 3250
(sec 030)
Professional Writing
C. Dingman
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 250
18965ENC 3250
(sec 031)
Professional Writing
E. Kelly
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 256
21138ENC 3250
(sec 032)
Professional Writing
M. Wise
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CPR 202
21139ENC 3250
(sec 033)
Professional Writing
T. Lacy
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 345
21141ENC 3250
(sec 035)
Professional Writing
M. Conklin
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 471
21141ENC 3250
(sec 035)
Professional Writing
M. Conklin
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 471
21142ENC 3250
(sec 036)
Professional Writing
A. Wilson
TR 11:00am-12:15pm EDU 415
21143ENC 3250
(sec 037)
Professional Writing
E. Kelly
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 471
21701ENC 3250
(sec 039)
Professional Writing
J. Nance
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 471
21962ENC 3250
(sec 040)
Professional Writing
N. Kass
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CMC 118
24146ENC 3250
(sec 041)
Professional Writing
R. Passmore
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CPR 354
14046ENC 3250
(sec 700)
Professional Writing
E. Trauth
OFFT OFF
14048ENC 3250
(sec 701)
Professional Writing
E. Trauth
OFFT OFF
19582ENC 3250
(sec 702)
Professional Writing
S. Tivnan
OFFT OFF
21892ENC 3250
(sec 703)
Professional Writing
T. Don
OFFT OFF
21893ENC 3250
(sec 704)
Professional Writing
T. Don
OFFT OFF
21895ENC 3250
(sec 706)
Professional Writing
D. McLeod
OFFT OFF
21896ENC 3250
(sec 707)
Professional Writing
D. McLeod
OFFT OFF
24302ENC 3250
(sec 710)
Professional Writing
S. Pearsall
OFFT OFF
24303ENC 3250
(sec 711)
Professional Writing
D. Noonan
OFFT OFF
24304ENC 3250
(sec 712)
Professional Writing
D. Noonan
OFFT OFF
24305ENC 3250
(sec 713)
Professional Writing
D. Noonan
OFFT OFF
12002ENC 3250
(sec 903)
Professional Writing
S. Pearsall
MW 6:30pm-7:45pm CPR 352
12003ENC 3250
(sec 904)
Professional Writing
S. Pearsall
MW 8:00pm-9:15pm CPR 247
12145ENC 3250
(sec 905)
Professional Writing
D. Jacobs
W 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 250
12146ENC 3250
(sec 906)
Professional Writing
D. Jacobs
R 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 480
12886ENC 3250
(sec 907)
Professional Writing
D. Jacobs
T 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 250
10309ENL 3251
(sec 001)
British Lit 1780-1900
J. Cook
MW 9:30am-10:45am CPR 118
24291ENL 3251
(sec 700)
British Lit 1780-1900
R. Hewitt
OFFT OFF
10310ENL 3273
(sec 001)
British Lit 1900-1945
J. Karpay
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 339
10332LIT 3301
(sec 006)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
C. Childs
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm BSN 1402
10333LIT 3301
(sec 008)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
A. Wilson
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 349
21905LIT 3301
(sec 700)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
E. Hirsh
OFFT OFF
21906LIT 3301
(sec 701)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
E. Hirsh
OFFT OFF
21907LIT 3301
(sec 702)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
E. Hirsh
OFFT OFF
12009LIT 3301
(sec 906)
Cultural Studies & Pop Arts
G. Simons
W 6:30pm-9:15pm SOC 303
10292ENC 3310
(sec 003)
Expository Writing
J. Rea
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 150
10294ENC 3310
(sec 005)
Expository Writing
M. Pinsky
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 352
10295ENC 3310
(sec 006)
Expository Writing
R. Stephens
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 353
10964ENC 3310
(sec 007)
Expository Writing
W. Forde-Mazrui
MW 11:00am-12:15pm SOC 317
11103ENC 3310
(sec 008)
Expository Writing
M. Pinsky
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 249
18894ENC 3310
(sec 700)
Expository Writing
R. Stephens
OFFT OFF
18895ENC 3310
(sec 701)
Expository Writing
D. Rine
OFFT OFF
21898ENC 3310
(sec 702)
Expository Writing
D. Rine
OFFT OFF
10296ENC 3310
(sec 901)
Expository Writing
M. Pinsky
W 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 349
21947ENC 3310
(sec 902)
Expository Writing
M. Pinsky
M 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 354
11748CRW 3311
(sec 002)
Form and Technique of Poetry
R. Ciresi
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 161
21644CRW 3311
(sec 003)
Form and Technique of Poetry
D. Penuliar
TR 11:00am-12:15pm SOC 384
12338CRW 3311
(sec 901)
Form and Technique of Poetry
C. Dingman
R 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 466
17930CRW 3312
(sec 002)
Poetry I
Course Flyer
H. Sellers
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 462
23157CRW 3312
(sec 003)
Poetry I
G. Van Winkle
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 161
21369CRW 3321
(sec 002)
Poetry II
J. Hopler
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CPR 462
11545ENL 3332
(sec 001)
Late Shakespeare
S. Diecidue
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 124
21146ENL 3334
(sec 002)
Shakespeare Hist. Perspective
Course Flyer
R. Wakeman
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 353
24147LIT 3353
(sec 001)
Literature, Race, & Ethnicity
Course Flyer
Q. Le
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 337
10336LIT 3374
(sec 001)
The Bible As Literature
D. Pringle
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CIS 1048
11750LIT 3383
(sec 001)
Image of Women in Literature
Crosslisted with WST 22596
E. Smith
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm EDU 257
17273ENC 3416
(sec 001)
New Media for Tech Comm
N. Johnson
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 202
14247LIT 3451
(sec 006)
Literature and the Occult
D. McLeod
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CIS 1047
10205AML 3604
(sec 003)
African American Literature
Topic: Nineteenth-Century Women's Autobiographies -- Crosslisted with WST 24552 --
K. Allukian
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 464
15326AML 3604
(sec 004)
African American Literature
Topic: Nineteenth-Century Women's Autobiographies -- Crosslisted with WST 24555 --
K. Allukian
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 480
11478AML 3604
(sec 905)
African American Literature
E. Kelly
T 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 481
10300ENG 4013
(sec 901)
Literary Criticism
Topic: Feminist Digital Humanities -- Crosslisted with WST 24298 --
K. Allukian
W 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 339
13333ENG 4060
(sec 001)
History of English Language
Course Flyer
N. Discenza
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 124
24141AML 4121
(sec 001)
20th-Century American Novel
J. Karpay
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 339
17272ENC 4218
(sec 001)
Visual Rhetoric Tech Comm
J. Rea
F 11:00am-1:45pm CPR 202
21700ENC 4218
(sec 002)
Visual Rhetoric Tech Comm
E. Loyer
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 202
24219ENC 4311
(sec 900)
Advanced Composition
T. Zarlengo
T 5:00pm-7:45pm CPR 202
21692LIN 4671
(sec 001)
Traditional English Grammar
E. Metzger
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 118
15159ENG 4674
(sec 001)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm CWY 107
15160ENG 4674
(sec 002)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm SOC 128
15161ENG 4674
(sec 003)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm SOC 303
15162ENG 4674
(sec 004)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm SOC 132
15163ENG 4674
(sec 005)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm SOC 304
15164ENG 4674
(sec 006)
Film and Culture
Junior, Senior, Post-Bacc Standing
P. Sipiora
T 3:30pm-6:15pm CWY 107
T 6:30pm-7:15pm SOC 317
17841ENG 4906
(sec 001)
Individual Research
K. Gonzalez
TBA 100
18091ENG 4906
(sec 002)
Individual Research
K. Fawver
TBA 100
18163ENG 4906
(sec 003)
Individual Research
K. Allukian
TBA 100
18405ENG 4906
(sec 004)
Individual Research
K. Gonzalez
TBA 100
18409ENG 4906
(sec 005)
Individual Research
E. Smith
TBA 100
23462ENG 4906
(sec 006)
Individual Research
Y. Irizarry
TBA 100
23462ENG 4906
(sec 006)
Individual Research
Y. Irizarry
TBA 100
13811CRW 4930
(sec 003)
Micro Memoir/Flash Fiction
Course Flyer
H. Sellers
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 247
13812CRW 4930
(sec 004)
Playwriting
M. Leib
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CPR 349
13810CRW 4930
(sec 901)
Speculative Fiction
Course Flyer
B. Sullivan
R 6:30pm-9:15pm EDU 261
11543CRW 4930
(sec 902)
Creative Nonfiction
I. Sukrungruang
M 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 349
22338ENG 4936
(sec 001)
Honors Seminar II
Topic: Haunted Narratives: Ghosts in Poetry, Fiction, & Nonfiction
J. Hopler
F 11:00am-1:45pm CPR 118
19249ENC 4940
(sec 001)
Prof/Tech Comm Internship
M. Shuman
TBA 100
11266ENG 4970
(sec 001)
Honors Thesis
N. Discenza
F 6:30pm-9:15pm CPR 257